Our Staff

Office of University Advancement
479-575-6800

Mark Edward Power
Mark Edward Power
(VCAD)-Vice Chan For University Advancement
Vice Chancellor for Advancement
Eunice M. Alberson
Eunice M. Alberson
(HMRS)-Human Resources
Advancement Human Resources Director, Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator, HR Partner
Ann Catherine Jouett
Ann Catherine Jouett
(VCAD)-Vice Chan For University Advancement
Director of Advancement Strategy and Campaign
Denise B. Reynolds
Denise B. Reynolds
(VCAD)-Vice Chan For University Advancement
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Advancement Finance

University Relations
479-575-5555

Mark Rushing
Mark Rushing
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Vice Chancellor of University Relations
Ashley Acord
Ashley Acord
(UREL)-University Relations
Videographer
Andy Albertson
Andy Albertson
(UREL)-University Relations
Executive Editor
Charlie Alison
Charlie Alison
(UREL)-University Relations
Executive Editor
DeLani Bartlette
DeLani Bartlette
(UREL)-University Relations
Feature Writer
Kelly Thornton Bostick
Kelly Thornton Bostick
(UREL)-University Relations
Associate Director
Tracy E. Brugger
Tracy E. Brugger
(UREL)-University Relations
Administrative Support Supervisor: University Relations
Terri Renea Brumett
Terri Renea Brumett
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Director of Administrative Services and Project Manager
Ramona D. Collins
Ramona D. Collins
(UREL)-University Relations
Social Media and Digital Communications Manager
Roy G. Cordell
Roy G. Cordell
(UREL)-University Relations
Senior Director of Creative Services
Russell A. Cothren
Russell A. Cothren
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager, Photographic Services
John C. Dailey
John C. Dailey
(UREL)-University Relations
Information Architect
Matt Davis
Matt Davis
(UREL)-University Relations
Production Services Manager
Laura Fickett
Laura Fickett
(UREL)-University Relations
University Web Developer
Ben Goodwin
Ben Goodwin
(UREL)-University Relations
Video Editor/Producer
Chieko Hara
Chieko Hara
(UREL)-University Relations
Photography Assistant
Jennifer Elaine Holland
Jennifer Elaine Holland
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Development Communications
Richanne G. Kegans
Richanne G. Kegans
(UREL)-University Relations
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Ashish Korat
Ashish Korat
(UREL)-University Relations
Programmer
Sean Lucero
Sean Lucero
(UREL)-University Relations
Web Development Manager
Michael L. Maese
Michael L. Maese
(UREL)-University Relations
Chief Engineer
Ross A. Maute
Ross A. Maute
(UREL)-University Relations
Graphic Designer
D. Matt McGowan
D. Matt McGowan
(UREL)-University Relations
Science & Research Communications Officer
Rebecca A. Morrison
Rebecca A. Morrison
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Director of Strategic Communications
Chris Nixon
Chris Nixon
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Digital Strategy
Eric A. Olson
Eric A. Olson
(UREL)-University Relations
Audio Editor/Producer
Brian Petty
Brian Petty
(UREL)-University Relations
Videographer
Eric L. Pipkin
Eric L. Pipkin
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Design Services
Micah Poor
Micah Poor
(UREL)-University Relations
Production Assistant
John T. Post
John T. Post
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Academic Communications
Whit Pruitt
Whit Pruitt
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Manager of Photographic Services
Ali Salari Shamabadi
Ali Salari Shamabadi
(UREL)-University Relations
Software Architect and Programmer
Amy L. Schlesing
Amy L. Schlesing
(UREL)-University Relations
Executive Director of Strategic Communications
John Stevenson Steele Cooper
John Stevenson Steele Cooper
(UREL)-University Relations
Managing Producer of Video Productions
Laura Elizabeth Taylor
Laura Elizabeth Taylor
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Marketing Design Services
John F. Thomas
John F. Thomas
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of University Communications
Robert Whitby
Robert Whitby
(UREL)-University Relations
Research Communications Writer/Editor
Hardin A. Young
Hardin A. Young
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Executive Communications

Communications Partners

John J. Baltz
John J. Baltz
(ASCR)-Admissions/School & College Relations
Associate Dir for Comm.
Zac Garrett Brown
Zac Garrett Brown
(HLTH)-Health Center
Assistant Director of Communications
Jeremy J. Burns
Jeremy J. Burns
(EMSP)-Enrollment Management Support
Director of Communications
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
(UITS)-University Information Technology Serv
Project/Program Director
Kendall A. Curlee
Kendall A. Curlee
(HNRC)-Honors College
Director of Communications
Nick DeMoss
Nick DeMoss
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Robby Edwards
Robby Edwards
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Director of Communications
Scott Flanagin
Scott Flanagin
(SADC)-Student Aff Development & Communication
Director of Communications, Student Affairs
Andra Parrish Liwag
Andra Parrish Liwag
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Project/Program Director
Kelsey M. Lovewell
Kelsey M. Lovewell
(MULN)-Mullins Library
Project/Program Specialist
Kay Best Murphy
Kay Best Murphy
(CTED)-Continuing Education
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Michelle Parks
Michelle Parks
(FJAD)-Fay Jones Architecture Design
Director of Communications
Lindsay Larson Smith
Lindsay Larson Smith
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir of Marketing/Public R
David L. Speer
David L. Speer
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Senior Director of Communications
Christopher Spencer
Christopher Spencer
(HOUS)-Housing
AD for Marketing and Strategic Communications
Kevin L. Trainor
Kevin L. Trainor
(EXAF)-Athletics External Affairs
Sr. Associate Athletic Director
Amy Unruh
Amy Unruh
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Director of Communications, GSIE
David B. Wilson
David B. Wilson
(PARK)-Parking Program Operation
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Mark T. Wilton
Mark T. Wilton
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Director of Development & External Relations

University Development
479-575-5507

Katy Nelson
Katy Nelson
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Vice Chancellor for University Development
Becky Alverson
Becky Alverson
(UDEV)-University Development
Matching Gift Development Specialist
Jamie B. Banks
Jamie B. Banks
(EDUC)-Education
Sr. Dir. of Development, COEHP
Office of the Dean
Tristan Madison Bland
Tristan Madison Bland
(UDEV)-University Development
Research Analyst
Teresa M. Bodiroga
Teresa M. Bodiroga
(UDEV)-University Development
Accounting Manager, Gift Services
Becca Bradley
Becca Bradley
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Assistant Director of Development
Nancy J. Brooks
Nancy J. Brooks
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor
Summer Brown
Summer Brown
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Records and Data Services
Betsy Bushmiaer
Betsy Bushmiaer
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Director of Constituent Relations: Fulbright College
Benjamin K. Carter
Benjamin K. Carter
(SADC)-Student Aff Development & Communication
Senior Director of Development, University Initiatives
Laura L. Cate
Laura L. Cate
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Director Administrative & Development Services
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
Carol Lyn Cooper
Carol Lyn Cooper
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Assistant and Project Manager for University Development
Erin Reynolds Cowger
Erin Reynolds Cowger
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Associate Director of Development
Jared Parker Cummins
Jared Parker Cummins
(UDEV)-University Development
Extra Help Assistant
Jack Davis
Jack Davis
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Director of Advancement I.T. Services
Terri L. Dover
Terri L. Dover
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Marketing and Membership
Carolyn K. Eiler
Carolyn K. Eiler
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Project/Program Specialist
John S. Erck
John S. Erck
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Senior Director of Development and External Relations, Walton College of Business
Christopher M. Farris
Christopher M. Farris
(UDEV)-University Development
Electronic Communications Coordinator
Erin Leigh Feller
Erin Leigh Feller
(LAWD)-Dean of Law
Associate Director of Development, School of Law
Adam Marcel Fields
Adam Marcel Fields
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III: Imaging
Kristen Ford
Kristen Ford
(ENGR)-Engineering
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)
Tory Gaddy
Tory Gaddy
(LAWD)-Dean of Law
Director of Development, School of Law
Rachel Gray
Rachel Gray
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Director for Development Research
Marweta Haegele
Marweta Haegele
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Director of Administrative & Development Services
Emily A. Hamby-Claudio
Emily A. Hamby-Claudio
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Analyst
Rachel Erin Hancock
Rachel Erin Hancock
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Director of Donor Engagement
Jim Harris
Jim Harris
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Vice Chancellor of Advancement
Nancy L. Hart
Nancy L. Hart
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Constituent Relations Director
Ethan Edward Hayman
Ethan Edward Hayman
(ENGR)-Engineering
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)
Robert G. Hopper
Robert G. Hopper
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Assistant Director of Development
Jason N. Howard
Jason N. Howard
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor: Reception & Data Processing
Kellie A. Knight
Kellie A. Knight
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Vice Chancellor for University Development
Tammy J. Knowles
Tammy J. Knowles
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor, Planned Giving
Melody Kouchehbagh
Melody Kouchehbagh
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Rachel A. Krest
Rachel A. Krest
(MULN)-Mullins Library
Director of Development, University Libraries
Dustin C. Kushmaul
Dustin C. Kushmaul
(UDEV)-University Development
Computer Support Specialist
George M. Lensing
George M. Lensing
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Estate and Gift Planning
Trajan Van Lester
Trajan Van Lester
(UDEV)-University Development
Research Analyst
Kristen Ligon
Kristen Ligon
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor
Laura Mabry
Laura Mabry
(VCED)-Vice Chancellor for Economic Development
Assistant Director
Bonnie McCawley
Bonnie McCawley
(UDEV)-University Development
Senior Director of Development Research
Daniel V. McClelland
Daniel V. McClelland
(UDEV)-University Development
Systems Analyst, Info Services
Caleb Mikles
Caleb Mikles
(UDEV)-University Development
Computer Support Specialist: Report Writer for Info Services
Emily Louise Money
Emily Louise Money
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Development, Central Arkansas Region
Lea-Ann Morton
Lea-Ann Morton
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Director for Development
Tate Neyman
Tate Neyman
(UDEV)-University Development
Report Writer
Christin R. Nichols
Christin R. Nichols
(ENGR)-Engineering
Digital Communications Specialist
Kelli McCain Nixon
Kelli McCain Nixon
(MULN)-Mullins Library
Administrative Specialist III
Julie K. Olsen
Julie K. Olsen
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Development, Graduate School and International Education, Research and Economic Development
Ryan G. Peters
Ryan G. Peters
(FJAD)-Fay Jones Architecture Design
Development Manager, Fay Jones School
Mary Purvis
Mary Purvis
(FJAD)-Fay Jones Architecture Design
Director of Development, Fay Jones School
Cherie Rachel
Cherie Rachel
(VCED)-Vice Chancellor for Economic Development
Senior Director
Carl Dwayne Riley
Carl Dwayne Riley
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Associate Director of Scholarships
Erin Rongers
Erin Rongers
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Associate Director of Development
Sharla Scott
Sharla Scott
(UDEV)-University Development
Research Analyst
Jennifer N. Seals
Jennifer N. Seals
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III: Records
Jason Selle
Jason Selle
(UDEV)-University Development
Data Analytics and Prospect Manager
Betty A. Sharp
Betty A. Sharp
(UDEV)-University Development
Complex Gift Specialist
Josh Smith
Josh Smith
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor: Records
Karen Stair
Karen Stair
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Assistant
Joshua Edward Tipton
Joshua Edward Tipton
(UDEV)-University Development
Computer Support Specialist
Elizabeth Tipton
Elizabeth Tipton
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Director of Gift Services
John D. Treat
John D. Treat
(HNRC)-Honors College
Director of Development: Honors College
Wren Wallace
Wren Wallace
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Assistant Director of Development
Chris Wallen
Chris Wallen
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor-Records
Devanee D. Williams
Devanee D. Williams
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor: Gift Services
Pam Williams
Pam Williams
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Analyst, Records
Victor Wilson
Victor Wilson
(VCID)-Vice Chancellor - Inclusion & Diversity
Senior Director of Development and Priority Initia
Bailey K. Younger
Bailey K. Younger
(EDUC)-Education
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)

Annual Fund
479-575-2944

Lizzie M. Johnson
Lizzie M. Johnson
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Director of Annual Giving
Dwight Alec Stephenson
Dwight Alec Stephenson
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Extra Help Assistant
Gabriel Anez Cirbian
Gabriel Anez Cirbian
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Extra Help Assistant
Gabriel I. Paz Valladares
Gabriel I. Paz Valladares
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Extra Help Assistant
Kristen Blanchard
Kristen Blanchard
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Madisen L. Hatch
Madisen L. Hatch
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Extra Help Assistant
Robyn Riggins
Robyn Riggins
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Administrative Specialist III: Annual Giving
Shannon Elora Hart
Shannon Elora Hart
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
National Phone Campaign Manager
Sarah Elizabeth Faith
Sarah Elizabeth Faith
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Extra Help Assistant

Office of Donor Engagement
479-575-5104

Amy Linimon
Amy Linimon
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Director of Donor Engagement
Derrick Hartberger
Derrick Hartberger
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Assistant Director of Donor Engagement
Rachel Elizabeth Moore
Rachel Elizabeth Moore
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Associate Director of Donor Engagement
Robin Adams
Robin Adams
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Manager of Donor Engagement
Trisha Higinbothom
Trisha Higinbothom
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Senior Associate Director of Donor Engagement

Arkansas Alumni Association
479-575-2801

Brandy Alice Cox
Brandy Alice Cox
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Associate Vice Chancellor & Executive Director for Arkansas Alumni Association
Lisa Dawn Ault
Lisa Dawn Ault
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Alumni Accounting Specialist
Catherine Lynn Baltz
Catherine Lynn Baltz
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Assistant Director of Communications
Tim Barker
Tim Barker
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Fiscal Support Analyst
Jen Boyer
Jen Boyer
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Special Events Coordinator
Melissa L. Brawner
Melissa L. Brawner
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Marketing Program Coordinator
Deb Euculano
Deb Euculano
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Senior Associate Director for Alumni Events
Mercedes B. Gazaway
Mercedes B. Gazaway
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Assistant Director of Student Programs
Brock R. Haegele
Brock R. Haegele
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Administrative Specialist III: Chapters and Student Programs
Mary Kate Harrison
Mary Kate Harrison
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Special Projects Coordinator
Evan S. Hinchliffe
Evan S. Hinchliffe
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Administrative Support Supervisor
Ryan S. Jones
Ryan S. Jones
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Administrative Specialist III: Membership and Marketing
Lisy McKinnon
Lisy McKinnon
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Associate Director of Chapter Programs
Emily A. Piper
Emily A. Piper
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Administrative Specialist III, Customer Service
Hal Prescott
Hal Prescott
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Director of Finance, Arkansas Alumni Association
Patti Sanders
Patti Sanders
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Associate Director of Alumni Scholarships
Lee Shoultz
Lee Shoultz
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Research Project Analyst: Affinity Programs & Analysis
Julie Simpson
Julie Simpson
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Associate Director, Facilities and Special Events
Florence Sturgeon Galbraith
Florence Sturgeon Galbraith
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Fiscal Support Analyst
Yusra Sultana
Yusra Sultana
(ALUM)-Alumni Office
Administrative Specialist III: Membership and Marketing