Our Staff

Office of University Advancement
479-575-6800

Mark Edward Power
Mark Edward Power
(VCAD)-Vice Chancellor For University Advancement
Vice Chancellor for Advancement
Eunice Alberson
Eunice Alberson
(VCAD)-Vice Chancellor For University Advancement
Advancement Human Resources Director
Ann Catherine Jouett
Ann Catherine Jouett
(VCAD)-Vice Chancellor For University Advancement
Campaign Manager & Executive Assistant to Vice Chancellor for Development
Rachel Elizabeth Moore
Rachel Elizabeth Moore
(VCAD)-Vice Chancellor For University Advancement
Development/Advancement Spec
Denise B. Reynolds
Denise B. Reynolds
(VCAD)-Vice Chancellor For University Advancement
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Advancement Finance

University Relations
479-575-5555

Mark Rushing
Mark Rushing
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Vice Chancellor of University Relations
Charlie Alison
Charlie Alison
(UREL)-University Relations
Executive Editor
DeLani Bartlette
DeLani Bartlette
(UREL)-University Relations
Feature Writer
Kelly Thornton Bostick
Kelly Thornton Bostick
(UREL)-University Relations
Assistant Director of Training and Support
Tracy Brugger
Tracy Brugger
(UREL)-University Relations
Project Program Supervisor
Terri Renea Brumett
Terri Renea Brumett
(UREL)-University Relations
Executive Assistant to Assistant Vice Chancellor, University Relations
Byron C. Burns
Byron C. Burns
(UREL)-University Relations
Website Developer
Roy G. Cordell
Roy G. Cordell
(UREL)-University Relations
Senior Director of Creative Services
Russell A. Cothren
Russell A. Cothren
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager Photographic Services
Matthew Davis
Matthew Davis
(UREL)-University Relations
Production Services Manager
Mike Emery
Mike Emery
(UREL)-University Relations
Administrative Support Supervisor, Strategic Communications
Will Gisler
Will Gisler
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Executive Productions
Ben Goodwin
Ben Goodwin
(UREL)-University Relations
Video Editor/Producer
Jennifer Elaine Holland
Jennifer Elaine Holland
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Development Communication
Samir Jha
Samir Jha
(UREL)-University Relations
Audio Editor/Producer
Richanne G. Kegans
Richanne G. Kegans
(UREL)-University Relations
Professional Assistant I
Ashish Korat
Ashish Korat
(UREL)-University Relations
Systems Specialist
Bettina M. Lehovec
Bettina M. Lehovec
(UREL)-University Relations
Communications Writer
Jessica Edwards Leonard
Jessica Edwards Leonard
(UREL)-University Relations
Social Media Manager
Sean Lucero
Sean Lucero
(UREL)-University Relations
Senior Web Programmer
Michael L. Maese
Michael L. Maese
(UREL)-University Relations
Chief Engineer
Ross A. Maute
Ross A. Maute
(UREL)-University Relations
Graphic Designer
D. Matt McGowan
D. Matt McGowan
(UREL)-University Relations
Science & Research Communications Officer
Rebecca A. Morrison
Rebecca A. Morrison
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Strategic Communications
Chris Nixon
Chris Nixon
(UREL)-University Relations
Director Digital Design and Development
Eric A. Olson
Eric A. Olson
(UREL)-University Relations
Production Services Assistant
Brian Petty
Brian Petty
(UREL)-University Relations
Videographer
Eric L. Pipkin
Eric L. Pipkin
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Design Services
Whit Hayward Pruitt
Whit Hayward Pruitt
(UREL)-University Relations
Photographer
Amy L. Schlesing
Amy L. Schlesing
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Strategic Communications
Camilla Shumaker
Camilla Shumaker
(UREL)-University Relations
Director of Science and Research Communications
John Stevenson Steele Cooper
John Stevenson Steele Cooper
(UREL)-University Relations
Video Production Specialist
Laura Elizabeth Taylor
Laura Elizabeth Taylor
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager of Marketing Design Services
Steve Voorhies
Steve Voorhies
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager, Media Relations
Bob Whitby
Bob Whitby
(UREL)-University Relations
Science and Research Writer
Hardin A. Young
Hardin A. Young
(UREL)-University Relations
Manager, Exec Communications

Communications Partners

John J. Baltz
John J. Baltz
(ASCR)-Admissions School & College Relations
Associate Dir for Comm.
Morgan D. Bibbs
Morgan D. Bibbs
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Director of Creative Services
Robby Edwards Jr.
Robby Edwards Jr.
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Director of Communications
Scott Flanagin
Scott Flanagin
(SADC)-Student Affair Development & Communication
Director of Communications, Student Affairs
Andra Parrish Liwag
Andra Parrish Liwag
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Director of Communications
Darinda Suzanne Sharp
Darinda Suzanne Sharp
(LAWD)-Dean of Law
Director of Communications
David L. Speer
David L. Speer
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Director of Communications
Kevin L. Trainor
Kevin L. Trainor
(EXAF)-ATHL External Affairs
Assoc AD of Public Relations
Heidi S. Wells
Heidi S. Wells
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Communications

University Development
479-575-5507

Katy Nelson
Katy Nelson
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Vice Chancellor for University Development
Becky B. Alverson
Becky B. Alverson
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor: Reception & Data Processing
James Doron Ardis
James Doron Ardis
(UDEV)-University Development
Research Analyst
Jamie B. Banks
Jamie B. Banks
(EDUC)-Education
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Office of the Dean
Nancy J. Brooks
Nancy J. Brooks
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III
Summer Michelle Brown
Summer Michelle Brown
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Terry Bumgardner
Terry Bumgardner
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Director of Development, Bumpers College
Elizabeth Dowdle Bushmiaer
Elizabeth Dowdle Bushmiaer
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Director of Constituent Relations: Fulbright College
Benjamin K. Carter
Benjamin K. Carter
(UDEV)-University Development
Senior Director of Development, University Initiatives
Laura L. Cate
Laura L. Cate
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Director Administrative & Development Services
Todd G. Clark
Todd G. Clark
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Director of Corporate and Vendor Relations
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
Lathe A. Corn
Lathe A. Corn
(UDEV)-University Development
Imaging Assistant Manager
Erin Reynolds Cowger
Erin Reynolds Cowger
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Assistant Director of Development
Patti Cox
Patti Cox
(LAWD)-Dean of Law
Senior Director of Development & External Relations, Law
Renea Dillard
Renea Dillard
(UDEV)-University Development
University House Manager & Events
Alfred Dowe
Alfred Dowe
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Assistant Director of Development: Fulbright College
Erin Duncan
Erin Duncan
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Office of the Dean
Carolyn Kim Eiler
Carolyn Kim Eiler
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Events & Programs Manager
John S. Erck
John S. Erck
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Senior Director of Devlopment, Walton College of Business
Christopher Farris
Christopher Farris
(UDEV)-University Development
Software Support Specialist
Tarri G. Fennel
Tarri G. Fennel
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor, Gift Services
Adam Marcel Fields
Adam Marcel Fields
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III: Imaging
Jamie Dixon Fields
Jamie Dixon Fields
(UDEV)-University Development
Director, Information Services
Leanna Kaye Foshe
Leanna Kaye Foshe
(UDEV)-University Development
Manager of Matching Gifts & Special Projects
Jeanie Fox
Jeanie Fox
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Records & Data Services
Tory Gaddy
Tory Gaddy
(LAWD)-Dean of Law
Associate Director of Development, Law School
John M. Gourlay Jr
John M. Gourlay Jr
(ADEV)-ATHL Development
Director of Development, Athletics
Rachel G. Gray
Rachel G. Gray
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Director for Development Research
Marweta Haegele
Marweta Haegele
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Assistant to Exectutive Director of Administrative & Development Services
Sue Harris
Sue Harris
(SADC)-Student Affair Development & Communication
Director of Development, Student Affairs
Jim Harris
Jim Harris
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Director Gift & Estate Planning
Nancy L. Hart
Nancy L. Hart
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Constituent Relations Director
Amir Hassibi
Amir Hassibi
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Director of Advancement Information Technology
Evan Hinchliffe
Evan Hinchliffe
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor: Gift Services
Jason N. Howard
Jason N. Howard
(UDEV)-University Development
Fiscal Support Specialist: Gift Services
Kellie A. Knight
Kellie A. Knight
(UDEV)-University Development
Assistant Vice Chancellor for University Development
Tammy Knowles
Tammy Knowles
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor, Planned Giving
Melody I. Kouchehbagh
Melody I. Kouchehbagh
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Associate Director of Development
Rachel A. Krest
Rachel A. Krest
(MULN)-Mullins Library
Director of Development, University Libraries
Betsy L. Lavender
Betsy L. Lavender
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Development, Greek Initiatives
George Lensing
George Lensing
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Director of Development, Planned Giving
Laura Mabry
Laura Mabry
(UDEV)-University Development
Manager, Corporate Engagement
Bonnie Dawn McCawley
Bonnie Dawn McCawley
(UDEV)-University Development
Senior Director of Development Research
Daniel V. McClelland
Daniel V. McClelland
(UDEV)-University Development
Systems Analyst
Caleb Mikles
Caleb Mikles
(UDEV)-University Development
Computer Support Specialist: Report Writer for Info Services
Emily Louise Money
Emily Louise Money
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Development, Central Arkansas Region
Lea-Ann Morton
Lea-Ann Morton
(UDEV)-University Development
Director of Corp & Foundation Relations
Tate Neyman
Tate Neyman
(UDEV)-University Development
Systems Developer
Julie K. Olsen
Julie K. Olsen
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Development, Graduate School and International Education, Research and Economic Development
Cheri Ottaviano
Cheri Ottaviano
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Analyst, Gift Services
Ryan G. Peters
Ryan G. Peters
(FJAD)-Fay Jones Architecture Design
Development Manager, Fay Jones School
Shaelyn Pierce
Shaelyn Pierce
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III: Gift Services
Julie Preddy
Julie Preddy
(UDEV)-University Development
Contact Manager, CFR
Mary Purvis
Mary Purvis
(FJAD)-Fay Jones Architecture Design
Director of Development, Fay Jones School
Blake B. Rickman
Blake B. Rickman
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Senior Director of Development & External Relations, Fulbright College
Derrick G. Riddle
Derrick G. Riddle
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Assistant Director of Development, Walton College of Business
Carl Dwayne Riley
Carl Dwayne Riley
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Associate Director of Scholarships
Tiffany Robinson
Tiffany Robinson
(UDEV)-University Development
Gift Services Accounting Manager
Sharla Christine Scott
Sharla Christine Scott
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Analyst, Research
Jason Selle
Jason Selle
(UDEV)-University Development
Data Analytics and Prospect Manager
Betty A. Sharp
Betty A. Sharp
(UDEV)-University Development
Associate Director of Planned Giving
Natalie Shew
Natalie Shew
(UDEV)-University Development
Development Proposal Manager
Karen Stair
Karen Stair
(UDEV)-University Development
Executive Assistant
Joshua Tipton
Joshua Tipton
(UDEV)-University Development
Computer Support Specialist
Elizabeth Tipton
Elizabeth Tipton
(UDEV)-University Development
Gift Services Manager
John D. Treat
John D. Treat
(HNRC)-Honors College
Director of Development: Honors College
George Andrew Turner
George Andrew Turner
(UDEV)-University Development
Development Manager, University Initiatives
Chris Wallen
Chris Wallen
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Support Supervisor-Records
Pam Williams
Pam Williams
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Analyst, Records
Rachel Willis
Rachel Willis
(UDEV)-University Development
Administrative Specialist III, Little Rock Office
Emily E. Wood
Emily E. Wood
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Development, College of Engineering

Annual Fund
479-575-2944

Lizzie M. Johnson
Lizzie M. Johnson
(ANFD)-Annual Fund
Director of Annual Giving
Coy Michelle Evans
Coy Michelle Evans
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Assistant Director, Annual Giving
Kelli Nixon
Kelli Nixon
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Administrative Specialist III: Annual Giving
Merin Macechko
Merin Macechko
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Director of Annual Giving
Robyn Riggins
Robyn Riggins
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
Administrative Specialist I: Annual Giving
Shannon Hart
Shannon Hart
(ANFD)-Dir of Development Annual Fund
National Phone Campaign Manager

Office of Donor Relations and Special Events
479-575-5104

Amy Linimon
Amy Linimon
(SPEV)-Special Events
Director of Donor Relations and Special Events
Robin Adams
Robin Adams
(CREL)-Constituent Relations
Manager Donor Relations & Special Events
Derrick Hartberger
Derrick Hartberger
(SPEV)-Special Events
Assistant Director of Special Events
Trisha Higinbothom
Trisha Higinbothom
(SPEV)-Special Events
Senior Associate Director Special Events
Ede P. Hogue
Ede P. Hogue
(CREL)-Constituent Relations
Associate Director Donor Relations

Arkansas Alumni Association
479-575-2801

Brandy Alice Cox
Brandy Alice Cox
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Associate Vice Chancellor & Executive Director for Arkansas Alumni Association
Lisa Dawn Ault
Lisa Dawn Ault
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Alumni Accounting Specialist
Catherine Lynn Baltz
Catherine Lynn Baltz
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Research Project Analyst: Strategic Marketing
Tim Barker Barker
Tim Barker Barker
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Fiscal Support Analyst
Debbie Blume
Debbie Blume
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Board & Campaign Coordinator
Terri Dover
Terri Dover
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Director of Marketing and Membership
Thomas H. Ellis
Thomas H. Ellis
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Director of Outreach and Chapters
Deb Euculano
Deb Euculano
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Senior Associate Director for Alumni Events
Mercedes B. Gazaway
Mercedes B. Gazaway
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Administrative Specialist III: Student Programs
Amber Jordan
Amber Jordan
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Administrative Support Supervisor: Chapters & Outreach
Lisy McKinnon
Lisy McKinnon
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Assistant Director of Chapter Programs
Ryan Miller
Ryan Miller
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Associate Director Student & Young Alumni
Angela Mosley Monts
Angela Mosley Monts
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Director of Alumni Constituent Relations
Wren Myers
Wren Myers
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Special Projects Coordinator
Emily A. Piper
Emily A. Piper
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Administrative Specialist III, Customer Service
Hal Prescott
Hal Prescott
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Director of Finance, Arkansas Alumni Association
Alyssa Pruitt
Alyssa Pruitt
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Marketing Specialist
Patti Sanders
Patti Sanders
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Associate Director of Alumni Scholarships
Julie Simpson
Julie Simpson
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Associate Director, Facilities and Special Events
Lauren R. Tyson
Lauren R. Tyson
(ALUM)-Alumni Association
Fiscal Support Analyst

Arkansas World Trade Center
479-418-4800

W. Dan Hendrix
W. Dan Hendrix
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
President & CEO, Arkansas World Trade Center
Sam Cushman
Sam Cushman
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Public Information, Strategic Communications Specialist
Felicia R. Garner
Felicia R. Garner
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Development Specialist, Arkansas World Trade Center
Denise Michelle Henderson
Denise Michelle Henderson
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Director of External Relations, Africa
Beverly Coleman Keown
Beverly Coleman Keown
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Administrative Specialist III: Arkansas World Trade Center
Denise A. Simpson
Denise A. Simpson
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Special Events Coordinator
Boon W. Tan
Boon W. Tan
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Senior Director of Global Trade, Asia
Melvin Torres
Melvin Torres
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Director of Latin America Trade
Trish Watkins
Trish Watkins
(AWTC)-Arkansas World Trade Center
Assistant Director of Grants and Finances